9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes – Western Suburbs Painting Group 9am – 12:30pm April 2 @ 9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes – Western Suburbs Painting Group 9am – 12:30pm
6:00 am - 8:30 pm Rotary Club of Brookfield 6:00 – 8:30am “The Brookfield Hall” April 3 @ 6:00 am - 8:30 pm Rotary Club of Brookfield 6:00 – 8:30am “The Brookfield Hall”
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Event Series Brookfield Museum Monthly Meeting 1:30 pm at the Museum April 3 @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Event Series Brookfield Museum Monthly Meeting 1:30 pm at the Museum
2024-04-05 Private Function – Philpott Wedding – Brookfield Hall Private Function – Philpott Wedding – Brookfield Hall April 5 @ 8:00 am - April 7 @ 5:00 pm Private Function – Philpott Wedding – Brookfield Hall
4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members’ Bar Open 4:00pm – 10:00pm April 5 @ 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members’ Bar Open 4:00pm – 10:00pm
7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 2) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon April 8 @ 7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 2) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon
8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Natasha’s Painting Students 8:00am – 12:30pm April 9 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Natasha’s Painting Students 8:00am – 12:30pm
6:00 am - 8:30 am Event Series Rotary Club of Brookfield 6:00 – 8:30am “The Brookfield Hall” April 10 @ 6:00 am - 8:30 am Event Series Rotary Club of Brookfield 6:00 – 8:30am “The Brookfield Hall”
4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members’ Bar Open 4:00pm – 10:00pm April 12 @ 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members’ Bar Open 4:00pm – 10:00pm
7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 2) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon April 15 @ 7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 2) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Art Classes – Western Suburbs Painting Group 9am – 12:30pm April 16 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Art Classes – Western Suburbs Painting Group 9am – 12:30pm
9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 2) April 16 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 2)
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 2) 3:30 – 6:30PM April 16 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 2) 3:30 – 6:30PM
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Moggill Creek Catchment Group – Committee Meeting 7:00PM – The Brookfield Hall April 16 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Moggill Creek Catchment Group – Committee Meeting 7:00PM – The Brookfield Hall
8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 2) 8:00am – 12:30pm April 17 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 2) 8:00am – 12:30pm
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 2) 3:30 – 5:30PM April 17 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 2) 3:30 – 5:30PM
10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 2) April 18 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 2)
5:00 pm - 7:30 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 2) 5:00 – 5:30PM Private lesson; 5:30 – 6:30 1st Session; 6:30 – 7:30 2nd Session April 18 @ 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 2) 5:00 – 5:30PM Private lesson; 5:30 – 6:30 1st Session; 6:30 – 7:30 2nd Session
9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes by BrizArt 9:30 – 12:30 (Term 2) April 19 @ 9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes by BrizArt 9:30 – 12:30 (Term 2)
4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members’ Bar Open 4:00pm – 10:00pm April 19 @ 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members’ Bar Open 4:00pm – 10:00pm
7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 2) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon April 22 @ 7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 2) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon
8:00 am - 5:00 pm Event Series Kenmore Moggill RSL Anzac Day Set Up/clean up – LONG YARD April 22 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Event Series Kenmore Moggill RSL Anzac Day Set Up/clean up – LONG YARD
8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Natasha’s Painting Students 8:00am – 12:30pm April 23 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Natasha’s Painting Students 8:00am – 12:30pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm Event Series Kenmore Moggill RSL Anzac Day Set Up/clean up – LONG YARD April 23 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Event Series Kenmore Moggill RSL Anzac Day Set Up/clean up – LONG YARD
9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 2) April 23 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 2)
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 2) 3:30 – 6:30PM April 23 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 2) 3:30 – 6:30PM
6:00 am - 8:30 am Event Series Rotary Club of Brookfield 6:00 – 8:30am “The Brookfield Hall” April 24 @ 6:00 am - 8:30 am Event Series Rotary Club of Brookfield 6:00 – 8:30am “The Brookfield Hall”
8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 2) 8:00am – 12:30pm April 24 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 2) 8:00am – 12:30pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm Event Series Kenmore Moggill RSL Anzac Day Set Up/clean up – LONG YARD April 24 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Event Series Kenmore Moggill RSL Anzac Day Set Up/clean up – LONG YARD
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 2) 3:30 – 5:30PM April 24 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 2) 3:30 – 5:30PM
8:00 am - 5:00 pm Event Series Kenmore Moggill RSL Anzac Day Set Up/clean up – LONG YARD April 25 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Event Series Kenmore Moggill RSL Anzac Day Set Up/clean up – LONG YARD
8:00 am - 5:00 pm Shell Green Cricket Game – All Day April 25 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Shell Green Cricket Game – All Day
10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 2) April 25 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 2)
1:00 pm - 6:00 pm Anzac Day – Members’ Bar Open 1:00pm – 6:00pm April 25 @ 1:00 pm - 6:00 pm Anzac Day – Members’ Bar Open 1:00pm – 6:00pm
5:00 pm - 7:30 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 2) 5:00 – 5:30PM Private lesson; 5:30 – 6:30 1st Session; 6:30 – 7:30 2nd Session April 25 @ 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 2) 5:00 – 5:30PM Private lesson; 5:30 – 6:30 1st Session; 6:30 – 7:30 2nd Session
2024-04-26 Private Function – Fabello – Brookfield Hall Private Function – Fabello – Brookfield Hall April 26 - April 28 Private Function – Fabello – Brookfield Hall
9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes by BrizArt 9:30 – 12:30 (Term 2) April 26 @ 9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes by BrizArt 9:30 – 12:30 (Term 2)
4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members’ Bar Open 4:00pm – 10:00pm April 26 @ 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members’ Bar Open 4:00pm – 10:00pm
2024-04-27 Private Function – Wedding under Tree in Round Yard Fabello Private Function – Wedding under Tree in Round Yard Fabello April 27 Private Function – Wedding under Tree in Round Yard Fabello
2024-04-28 Brookfield Horse & Pony Club Muster Brookfield Horse & Pony Club Muster April 28 Brookfield Horse & Pony Club Muster
7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 2) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon April 29 @ 7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 2) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon
8:00 am - 12:30 pm Natasha’s Painting Students 8:00am – 12:30pm April 30 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Natasha’s Painting Students 8:00am – 12:30pm
9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 2) April 30 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 2)
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 2) 3:30 – 6:30PM April 30 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 2) 3:30 – 6:30PM
8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 2) 8:00am – 12:30pm May 1 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 2) 8:00am – 12:30pm
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Event Series Brookfield Museum Monthly Meeting 1:30 pm at the Museum May 1 @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Event Series Brookfield Museum Monthly Meeting 1:30 pm at the Museum
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 2) 3:30 – 5:30PM May 1 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 2) 3:30 – 5:30PM
10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 2) May 2 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 2)
5:00 pm - 7:30 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 2) 5:00 – 5:30PM Private lesson; 5:30 – 6:30 1st Session; 6:30 – 7:30 2nd Session May 2 @ 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 2) 5:00 – 5:30PM Private lesson; 5:30 – 6:30 1st Session; 6:30 – 7:30 2nd Session
9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes by BrizArt 9:30 – 12:30 (Term 2) May 3 @ 9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes by BrizArt 9:30 – 12:30 (Term 2)
4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members’ Bar Open 4:00pm – 10:00pm May 3 @ 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members’ Bar Open 4:00pm – 10:00pm
2024-05-04 Brookfield Show 2024 – “Set up” Brookfield Show 2024 – “Set up” May 4 @ 8:00 am - May 16 @ 5:00 pm Brookfield Show 2024 – “Set up”
8:00 am - 5:00 pm Event Series Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) – Winter Warehouse – All Day May 5 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Event Series Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) – Winter Warehouse – All Day
April 10 @ 6:00 am - 8:30 am Event Series Rotary Club of Brookfield 6:00 – 8:30am “The Brookfield Hall”
April 16 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Art Classes – Western Suburbs Painting Group 9am – 12:30pm
April 16 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 2)
April 16 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 2) 3:30 – 6:30PM
April 16 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Moggill Creek Catchment Group – Committee Meeting 7:00PM – The Brookfield Hall
April 17 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 2) 8:00am – 12:30pm
April 17 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 2) 3:30 – 5:30PM
April 18 @ 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 2) 5:00 – 5:30PM Private lesson; 5:30 – 6:30 1st Session; 6:30 – 7:30 2nd Session
April 23 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 2)
April 23 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 2) 3:30 – 6:30PM
April 24 @ 6:00 am - 8:30 am Event Series Rotary Club of Brookfield 6:00 – 8:30am “The Brookfield Hall”
April 24 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 2) 8:00am – 12:30pm
April 24 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 2) 3:30 – 5:30PM
April 25 @ 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 2) 5:00 – 5:30PM Private lesson; 5:30 – 6:30 1st Session; 6:30 – 7:30 2nd Session
April 30 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 2)
April 30 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 2) 3:30 – 6:30PM
May 1 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 2) 8:00am – 12:30pm
May 1 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 2) 3:30 – 5:30PM
May 2 @ 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 2) 5:00 – 5:30PM Private lesson; 5:30 – 6:30 1st Session; 6:30 – 7:30 2nd Session
May 5 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Event Series Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) – Winter Warehouse – All Day