Loading view. Views Navigation Event Views Navigation Month List Month Day Photo Week This Month 29/3/2024 March 2024 Select date. Calendar of Events M Mon T Tue W Wed T Thu F Fri S Sat S Sun 2 events, 26 2 events, 26 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am February 26 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am 7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 1) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon with Taraneh Khoo February 26 @ 7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 1) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon with Taraneh Khoo 4 events, 27 4 events, 27 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am February 27 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Natasha’s Painting Students 8:00am – 12:30pm February 27 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Natasha’s Painting Students 8:00am – 12:30pm 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 1) February 27 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 1) 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 6:30PM February 27 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 6:30PM 4 events, 28 4 events, 28 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am February 28 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am 6:00 am - 8:30 am Event Series Rotary Club of Brookfield 6:00 – 8:30am “The Brookfield Hall” February 28 @ 6:00 am - 8:30 am Event Series Rotary Club of Brookfield 6:00 – 8:30am “The Brookfield Hall” 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 1) 8:00am – 12:30pm February 28 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 1) 8:00am – 12:30pm 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 5:30PM February 28 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 5:30PM 3 events, 29 3 events, 29 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am February 29 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 1) February 29 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 1) 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM February 29 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM 4 events, 1 4 events, 1 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 1 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am 9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes by BrizArt 9:30 – 12:30 (Term 1) March 1 @ 9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes by BrizArt 9:30 – 12:30 (Term 1) 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members’ Bar Open 4:00pm – 10:00pm March 1 @ 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members’ Bar Open 4:00pm – 10:00pm 5:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members Bar Open 6 pm – 11 pm March 1 @ 5:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members Bar Open 6 pm – 11 pm 3 events, 2 3 events, 2 2024-03-02 Private Function – Athanasiov & Ovens – Brookfield Hall Private Function – Athanasiov & Ovens – Brookfield Hall March 2 @ 8:00 am - March 4 @ 5:00 pm Private Function – Athanasiov & Ovens – Brookfield Hall 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 2 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am 8:00 am - 5:30 pm Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 5:30pm March 2 @ 8:00 am - 5:30 pm Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 5:30pm 2 events, 3 2 events, 3 2024-03-02 Private Function – Athanasiov & Ovens – Brookfield Hall 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 3 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am 5 events, 4 5 events, 4 2024-03-02 Private Function – Athanasiov & Ovens – Brookfield Hall Private Function – Athanasiov & Ovens – Brookfield Hall 2024-03-05 Brookfield Horse & Pony Club – JUMPING CLINIC – Long Yard 7:00am – 5:00pm Brookfield Horse & Pony Club – JUMPING CLINIC – Long Yard 7:00am – 5:00pm Event Series March 4 - March 5 Event Series Brookfield Horse & Pony Club – JUMPING CLINIC – Long Yard 7:00am – 5:00pm 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 4 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am 7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 1) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon with Taraneh Khoo March 4 @ 7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 1) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon with Taraneh Khoo 5:00 pm - 11:00 pm BRRT Meeting March 4 @ 5:00 pm - 11:00 pm BRRT Meeting 6 events, 5 6 events, 5 2024-03-05 Brookfield Horse & Pony Club – JUMPING CLINIC – Long Yard 7:00am – 5:00pm 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 5 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 1) March 5 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 1) 9:00 am - 1:30 pm Private Function – Memorial Service 10:30AM – 1:30PM – Members’ Bar March 5 @ 9:00 am - 1:30 pm Private Function – Memorial Service 10:30AM – 1:30PM – Members’ Bar 9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes – Western Suburbs Painting Group 9am – 12:30pm March 5 @ 9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes – Western Suburbs Painting Group 9am – 12:30pm 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 6:30PM March 5 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 6:30PM 4 events, 6 4 events, 6 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 6 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 1) 8:00am – 12:30pm March 6 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 1) 8:00am – 12:30pm 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Event Series Brookfield Museum Monthly Meeting 1:30 pm at the Museum March 6 @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Event Series Brookfield Museum Monthly Meeting 1:30 pm at the Museum 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 5:30PM March 6 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 5:30PM 3 events, 7 3 events, 7 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 7 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 1) March 7 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 1) 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM March 7 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM 4 events, 8 4 events, 8 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 8 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am 9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes by BrizArt 9:30 – 12:30 (Term 1) March 8 @ 9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes by BrizArt 9:30 – 12:30 (Term 1) 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members’ Bar Open 4:00pm – 10:00pm March 8 @ 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members’ Bar Open 4:00pm – 10:00pm 5:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members Bar Open 6 pm – 11 pm March 8 @ 5:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members Bar Open 6 pm – 11 pm 3 events, 9 3 events, 9 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 9 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am 8:00 am - 5:30 pm Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 5:30pm (Semi Final) March 9 @ 8:00 am - 5:30 pm Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 5:30pm (Semi Final) 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Royal Doctors Foundation Qld charity fund raiser March 9 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Royal Doctors Foundation Qld charity fund raiser 2 events, 10 2 events, 10 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 10 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am 8:00 am - 5:30 pm Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 5:30pm (Semi Final) March 10 @ 8:00 am - 5:30 pm Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 5:30pm (Semi Final) 2 events, 11 2 events, 11 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 11 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am 7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 1) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon with Taraneh Khoo March 11 @ 7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 1) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon with Taraneh Khoo 4 events, 12 4 events, 12 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 12 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Natasha’s Painting Students 8:00am – 12:30pm March 12 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Natasha’s Painting Students 8:00am – 12:30pm 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 1) March 12 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 1) 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 6:30PM March 12 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 6:30PM 4 events, 13 4 events, 13 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 13 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am 6:00 am - 8:30 am Event Series Rotary Club of Brookfield 6:00 – 8:30am “The Brookfield Hall” March 13 @ 6:00 am - 8:30 am Event Series Rotary Club of Brookfield 6:00 – 8:30am “The Brookfield Hall” 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 1) 8:00am – 12:30pm March 13 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 1) 8:00am – 12:30pm 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 5:30PM March 13 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 5:30PM 3 events, 14 3 events, 14 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 14 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 1) March 14 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 1) 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM March 14 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM 4 events, 15 4 events, 15 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 15 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am 9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes by BrizArt 9:30 – 12:30 (Term 1) March 15 @ 9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes by BrizArt 9:30 – 12:30 (Term 1) 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members’ Bar Open 4:00pm – 10:00pm March 15 @ 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members’ Bar Open 4:00pm – 10:00pm 5:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members Bar Open 6 pm – 11 pm March 15 @ 5:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members Bar Open 6 pm – 11 pm 2 events, 16 2 events, 16 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 16 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am 8:00 am - 5:30 pm Event Series Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 5:30pm Finals March 16 @ 8:00 am - 5:30 pm Event Series Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 5:30pm Finals 2 events, 17 2 events, 17 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 17 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am 8:00 am - 5:30 pm Event Series Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 5:30pm Finals March 17 @ 8:00 am - 5:30 pm Event Series Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 5:30pm Finals 3 events, 18 3 events, 18 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 18 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am 7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 1) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon with Taraneh Khoo March 18 @ 7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 1) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon with Taraneh Khoo 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Neighbourhood Watch General Meeting – CANCELLED March 18 @ 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Neighbourhood Watch General Meeting – CANCELLED 5 events, 19 5 events, 19 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 19 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 1) March 19 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 1) 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Art Classes – Western Suburbs Painting Group 9am – 12:30pm March 19 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Art Classes – Western Suburbs Painting Group 9am – 12:30pm 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 6:30PM March 19 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 6:30PM 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Moggill Creek Catchment Group – Committee Meeting 7:00PM – The Brookfield Hall March 19 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Moggill Creek Catchment Group – Committee Meeting 7:00PM – The Brookfield Hall 3 events, 20 3 events, 20 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 20 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 1) 8:00am – 12:30pm March 20 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 1) 8:00am – 12:30pm 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 5:30PM March 20 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 5:30PM 3 events, 21 3 events, 21 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 21 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 1) March 21 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 1) 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM March 21 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM 3 events, 22 3 events, 22 2024-03-22 Private Function – Waldeck – Brookfield Hall Private Function – Waldeck – Brookfield Hall March 22 @ 8:00 am - March 24 @ 5:00 pm Private Function – Waldeck – Brookfield Hall 9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes by BrizArt 9:30 – 12:30 (Term 1) March 22 @ 9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes by BrizArt 9:30 – 12:30 (Term 1) 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members’ Bar Open 4:00pm – 10:00pm March 22 @ 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members’ Bar Open 4:00pm – 10:00pm 2 events, 23 2 events, 23 2024-03-22 Private Function – Waldeck – Brookfield Hall 8:00 am - 3:00 pm Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 3:00pm March 23 @ 8:00 am - 3:00 pm Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 3:00pm 2 events, 24 2 events, 24 2024-03-22 Private Function – Waldeck – Brookfield Hall 2024-03-24 Brookfield Horse & Pony Club Muster Brookfield Horse & Pony Club Muster March 24 Brookfield Horse & Pony Club Muster 1 event, 25 1 event, 25 7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 1) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon with Taraneh Khoo March 25 @ 7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 1) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon with Taraneh Khoo 3 events, 26 3 events, 26 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Natasha’s Painting Students 8:00am – 12:30pm March 26 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Natasha’s Painting Students 8:00am – 12:30pm 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 1) March 26 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 1) 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 6:30PM March 26 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 6:30PM 2 events, 27 2 events, 27 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 1) 8:00am – 12:30pm March 27 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 1) 8:00am – 12:30pm 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 5:30PM March 27 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 5:30PM 2 events, 28 2 events, 28 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 1) March 28 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 1) 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM March 28 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM 0 events, 29 0 events, 29 1 event, 30 1 event, 30 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Private Function – Williamson – Members’ Bar 4:00PM – 10:00PM March 30 @ 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Private Function – Williamson – Members’ Bar 4:00PM – 10:00PM 0 events, 31 0 events, 31 February 26 February 26 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am February 26 @ 7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 1) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon with Taraneh Khoo February 27 February 27 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am February 27 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Natasha’s Painting Students 8:00am – 12:30pm February 27 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 1) February 27 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 6:30PM February 28 February 28 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am February 28 @ 6:00 am - 8:30 am Event Series Rotary Club of Brookfield 6:00 – 8:30am “The Brookfield Hall” February 28 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 1) 8:00am – 12:30pm February 28 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 5:30PM February 29 February 29 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am February 29 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 1) February 29 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM March 1 March 1 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 1 @ 9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes by BrizArt 9:30 – 12:30 (Term 1) March 1 @ 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members’ Bar Open 4:00pm – 10:00pm March 1 @ 5:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members Bar Open 6 pm – 11 pm March 2 March 2 @ 8:00 am - March 4 @ 5:00 pm Private Function – Athanasiov & Ovens – Brookfield Hall March 2 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 2 @ 8:00 am - 5:30 pm Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 5:30pm March 2 March 2 @ 8:00 am - March 4 @ 5:00 pm Private Function – Athanasiov & Ovens – Brookfield Hall March 3 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 2 March 2 @ 8:00 am - March 4 @ 5:00 pm Private Function – Athanasiov & Ovens – Brookfield Hall All day Event Series Brookfield Horse & Pony Club – JUMPING CLINIC – Long Yard 7:00am – 5:00pm March 4 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 4 @ 7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 1) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon with Taraneh Khoo March 4 @ 5:00 pm - 11:00 pm BRRT Meeting March 4 All day Event Series Brookfield Horse & Pony Club – JUMPING CLINIC – Long Yard 7:00am – 5:00pm March 5 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 5 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 1) March 5 @ 9:00 am - 1:30 pm Private Function – Memorial Service 10:30AM – 1:30PM – Members’ Bar March 5 @ 9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes – Western Suburbs Painting Group 9am – 12:30pm March 5 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 6:30PM March 6 March 6 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 6 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 1) 8:00am – 12:30pm March 6 @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Event Series Brookfield Museum Monthly Meeting 1:30 pm at the Museum March 6 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 5:30PM March 7 March 7 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 7 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 1) March 7 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM March 8 March 8 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 8 @ 9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes by BrizArt 9:30 – 12:30 (Term 1) March 8 @ 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members’ Bar Open 4:00pm – 10:00pm March 8 @ 5:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members Bar Open 6 pm – 11 pm March 9 March 9 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 9 @ 8:00 am - 5:30 pm Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 5:30pm (Semi Final) March 9 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Royal Doctors Foundation Qld charity fund raiser March 10 March 10 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 10 @ 8:00 am - 5:30 pm Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 5:30pm (Semi Final) March 11 March 11 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 11 @ 7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 1) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon with Taraneh Khoo March 12 March 12 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 12 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Natasha’s Painting Students 8:00am – 12:30pm March 12 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 1) March 12 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 6:30PM March 13 March 13 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 13 @ 6:00 am - 8:30 am Event Series Rotary Club of Brookfield 6:00 – 8:30am “The Brookfield Hall” March 13 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 1) 8:00am – 12:30pm March 13 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 5:30PM March 14 March 14 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 14 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 1) March 14 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM March 15 March 15 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 15 @ 9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes by BrizArt 9:30 – 12:30 (Term 1) March 15 @ 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members’ Bar Open 4:00pm – 10:00pm March 15 @ 5:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members Bar Open 6 pm – 11 pm March 16 March 16 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 16 @ 8:00 am - 5:30 pm Event Series Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 5:30pm Finals March 17 March 17 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 17 @ 8:00 am - 5:30 pm Event Series Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 5:30pm Finals March 18 March 18 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 18 @ 7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 1) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon with Taraneh Khoo March 18 @ 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Neighbourhood Watch General Meeting – CANCELLED March 19 March 19 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 19 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 1) March 19 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Art Classes – Western Suburbs Painting Group 9am – 12:30pm March 19 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 6:30PM March 19 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Moggill Creek Catchment Group – Committee Meeting 7:00PM – The Brookfield Hall March 20 March 20 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 20 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 1) 8:00am – 12:30pm March 20 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 5:30PM March 21 March 21 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 21 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 1) March 21 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM March 22 March 22 @ 8:00 am - March 24 @ 5:00 pm Private Function – Waldeck – Brookfield Hall March 22 @ 9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes by BrizArt 9:30 – 12:30 (Term 1) March 22 @ 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members’ Bar Open 4:00pm – 10:00pm March 22 March 22 @ 8:00 am - March 24 @ 5:00 pm Private Function – Waldeck – Brookfield Hall March 23 @ 8:00 am - 3:00 pm Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 3:00pm March 22 March 22 @ 8:00 am - March 24 @ 5:00 pm Private Function – Waldeck – Brookfield Hall All day Brookfield Horse & Pony Club Muster March 25 March 25 @ 7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 1) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon with Taraneh Khoo March 26 March 26 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Natasha’s Painting Students 8:00am – 12:30pm March 26 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 1) March 26 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 6:30PM March 27 March 27 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 1) 8:00am – 12:30pm March 27 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 5:30PM March 28 March 28 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 1) March 28 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM There are no events on this day. March 30 March 30 @ 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Private Function – Williamson – Members’ Bar 4:00PM – 10:00PM There are no events on this day. Feb This Month Apr Subscribe to calendar Google Calendar iCalendar Outlook 365 Outlook Live Export .ics file Export Outlook .ics file
5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am February 26 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am
7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 1) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon with Taraneh Khoo February 26 @ 7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 1) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon with Taraneh Khoo
5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am February 27 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am
8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Natasha’s Painting Students 8:00am – 12:30pm February 27 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Natasha’s Painting Students 8:00am – 12:30pm
9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 1) February 27 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 1)
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 6:30PM February 27 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 6:30PM
5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am February 28 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am
6:00 am - 8:30 am Event Series Rotary Club of Brookfield 6:00 – 8:30am “The Brookfield Hall” February 28 @ 6:00 am - 8:30 am Event Series Rotary Club of Brookfield 6:00 – 8:30am “The Brookfield Hall”
8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 1) 8:00am – 12:30pm February 28 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 1) 8:00am – 12:30pm
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 5:30PM February 28 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 5:30PM
5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am February 29 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am
10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 1) February 29 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 1)
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM February 29 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 1 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am
9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes by BrizArt 9:30 – 12:30 (Term 1) March 1 @ 9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes by BrizArt 9:30 – 12:30 (Term 1)
4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members’ Bar Open 4:00pm – 10:00pm March 1 @ 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members’ Bar Open 4:00pm – 10:00pm
5:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members Bar Open 6 pm – 11 pm March 1 @ 5:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members Bar Open 6 pm – 11 pm
2024-03-02 Private Function – Athanasiov & Ovens – Brookfield Hall Private Function – Athanasiov & Ovens – Brookfield Hall March 2 @ 8:00 am - March 4 @ 5:00 pm Private Function – Athanasiov & Ovens – Brookfield Hall
5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 2 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am
8:00 am - 5:30 pm Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 5:30pm March 2 @ 8:00 am - 5:30 pm Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 5:30pm
5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 3 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am
2024-03-02 Private Function – Athanasiov & Ovens – Brookfield Hall Private Function – Athanasiov & Ovens – Brookfield Hall
2024-03-05 Brookfield Horse & Pony Club – JUMPING CLINIC – Long Yard 7:00am – 5:00pm Brookfield Horse & Pony Club – JUMPING CLINIC – Long Yard 7:00am – 5:00pm Event Series March 4 - March 5 Event Series Brookfield Horse & Pony Club – JUMPING CLINIC – Long Yard 7:00am – 5:00pm
5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 4 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am
7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 1) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon with Taraneh Khoo March 4 @ 7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 1) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon with Taraneh Khoo
5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 5 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am
9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 1) March 5 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 1)
9:00 am - 1:30 pm Private Function – Memorial Service 10:30AM – 1:30PM – Members’ Bar March 5 @ 9:00 am - 1:30 pm Private Function – Memorial Service 10:30AM – 1:30PM – Members’ Bar
9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes – Western Suburbs Painting Group 9am – 12:30pm March 5 @ 9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes – Western Suburbs Painting Group 9am – 12:30pm
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 6:30PM March 5 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 6:30PM
5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 6 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am
8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 1) 8:00am – 12:30pm March 6 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 1) 8:00am – 12:30pm
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Event Series Brookfield Museum Monthly Meeting 1:30 pm at the Museum March 6 @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Event Series Brookfield Museum Monthly Meeting 1:30 pm at the Museum
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 5:30PM March 6 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 5:30PM
5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 7 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am
10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 1) March 7 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 1)
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM March 7 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 8 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am
9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes by BrizArt 9:30 – 12:30 (Term 1) March 8 @ 9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes by BrizArt 9:30 – 12:30 (Term 1)
4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members’ Bar Open 4:00pm – 10:00pm March 8 @ 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members’ Bar Open 4:00pm – 10:00pm
5:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members Bar Open 6 pm – 11 pm March 8 @ 5:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members Bar Open 6 pm – 11 pm
5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 9 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am
8:00 am - 5:30 pm Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 5:30pm (Semi Final) March 9 @ 8:00 am - 5:30 pm Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 5:30pm (Semi Final)
8:00 am - 5:00 pm Royal Doctors Foundation Qld charity fund raiser March 9 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Royal Doctors Foundation Qld charity fund raiser
5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 10 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am
8:00 am - 5:30 pm Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 5:30pm (Semi Final) March 10 @ 8:00 am - 5:30 pm Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 5:30pm (Semi Final)
5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 11 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am
7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 1) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon with Taraneh Khoo March 11 @ 7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 1) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon with Taraneh Khoo
5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 12 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am
8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Natasha’s Painting Students 8:00am – 12:30pm March 12 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Natasha’s Painting Students 8:00am – 12:30pm
9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 1) March 12 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 1)
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 6:30PM March 12 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 6:30PM
5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 13 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am
6:00 am - 8:30 am Event Series Rotary Club of Brookfield 6:00 – 8:30am “The Brookfield Hall” March 13 @ 6:00 am - 8:30 am Event Series Rotary Club of Brookfield 6:00 – 8:30am “The Brookfield Hall”
8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 1) 8:00am – 12:30pm March 13 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 1) 8:00am – 12:30pm
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 5:30PM March 13 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 5:30PM
5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 14 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am
10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 1) March 14 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 1)
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM March 14 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 15 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am
9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes by BrizArt 9:30 – 12:30 (Term 1) March 15 @ 9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes by BrizArt 9:30 – 12:30 (Term 1)
4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members’ Bar Open 4:00pm – 10:00pm March 15 @ 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members’ Bar Open 4:00pm – 10:00pm
5:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members Bar Open 6 pm – 11 pm March 15 @ 5:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members Bar Open 6 pm – 11 pm
5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 16 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am
8:00 am - 5:30 pm Event Series Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 5:30pm Finals March 16 @ 8:00 am - 5:30 pm Event Series Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 5:30pm Finals
5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 17 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am
8:00 am - 5:30 pm Event Series Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 5:30pm Finals March 17 @ 8:00 am - 5:30 pm Event Series Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 5:30pm Finals
5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 18 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am
7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 1) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon with Taraneh Khoo March 18 @ 7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 1) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon with Taraneh Khoo
4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Neighbourhood Watch General Meeting – CANCELLED March 18 @ 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Neighbourhood Watch General Meeting – CANCELLED
5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 19 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am
9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 1) March 19 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 1)
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Art Classes – Western Suburbs Painting Group 9am – 12:30pm March 19 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Art Classes – Western Suburbs Painting Group 9am – 12:30pm
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 6:30PM March 19 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 6:30PM
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Moggill Creek Catchment Group – Committee Meeting 7:00PM – The Brookfield Hall March 19 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Moggill Creek Catchment Group – Committee Meeting 7:00PM – The Brookfield Hall
5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 20 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am
8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 1) 8:00am – 12:30pm March 20 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 1) 8:00am – 12:30pm
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 5:30PM March 20 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 5:30PM
5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am March 21 @ 5:30 am - 7:30 am Event Series Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-8.30am
10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 1) March 21 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 1)
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM March 21 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
2024-03-22 Private Function – Waldeck – Brookfield Hall Private Function – Waldeck – Brookfield Hall March 22 @ 8:00 am - March 24 @ 5:00 pm Private Function – Waldeck – Brookfield Hall
9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes by BrizArt 9:30 – 12:30 (Term 1) March 22 @ 9:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Art Classes by BrizArt 9:30 – 12:30 (Term 1)
4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members’ Bar Open 4:00pm – 10:00pm March 22 @ 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Members’ Bar Open 4:00pm – 10:00pm
8:00 am - 3:00 pm Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 3:00pm March 23 @ 8:00 am - 3:00 pm Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 3:00pm
2024-03-24 Brookfield Horse & Pony Club Muster Brookfield Horse & Pony Club Muster March 24 Brookfield Horse & Pony Club Muster
7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 1) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon with Taraneh Khoo March 25 @ 7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 1) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon with Taraneh Khoo
8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Natasha’s Painting Students 8:00am – 12:30pm March 26 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series Natasha’s Painting Students 8:00am – 12:30pm
9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 1) March 26 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 1)
3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 6:30PM March 26 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 6:30PM
8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 1) 8:00am – 12:30pm March 27 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 1) 8:00am – 12:30pm
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 5:30PM March 27 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 5:30PM
10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 1) March 28 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Event Series Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 1)
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM March 28 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Private Function – Williamson – Members’ Bar 4:00PM – 10:00PM March 30 @ 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Private Function – Williamson – Members’ Bar 4:00PM – 10:00PM
February 26 @ 7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 1) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon with Taraneh Khoo
February 27 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 1)
February 27 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 6:30PM
February 28 @ 6:00 am - 8:30 am Event Series Rotary Club of Brookfield 6:00 – 8:30am “The Brookfield Hall”
February 28 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 1) 8:00am – 12:30pm
February 28 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 5:30PM
February 29 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
March 4 @ 7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 1) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon with Taraneh Khoo
March 5 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 1)
March 5 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 6:30PM
March 6 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 1) 8:00am – 12:30pm
March 6 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 5:30PM
March 7 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
March 11 @ 7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 1) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon with Taraneh Khoo
March 12 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 1)
March 12 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 6:30PM
March 13 @ 6:00 am - 8:30 am Event Series Rotary Club of Brookfield 6:00 – 8:30am “The Brookfield Hall”
March 13 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 1) 8:00am – 12:30pm
March 13 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 5:30PM
March 14 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
March 16 @ 8:00 am - 5:30 pm Event Series Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 5:30pm Finals
March 17 @ 8:00 am - 5:30 pm Event Series Brookfield United Cricket Club (BUCC) 8:00am – 5:30pm Finals
March 18 @ 7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 1) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon with Taraneh Khoo
March 19 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 1)
March 19 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Art Classes – Western Suburbs Painting Group 9am – 12:30pm
March 19 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 6:30PM
March 19 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Event Series Moggill Creek Catchment Group – Committee Meeting 7:00PM – The Brookfield Hall
March 20 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 1) 8:00am – 12:30pm
March 20 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 5:30PM
March 21 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
March 25 @ 7:30 am - 12:00 pm Event Series Mondays Painters (Term 1) 1/2 day classes to 12 noon with Taraneh Khoo
March 26 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Event Series Tai Chi classes with David Colbert 9:00 – 10:00 AM (Term 1)
March 26 @ 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 6:30PM
March 27 @ 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Event Series “Kate Pittas” – Artist in Residence (Term 1) 8:00am – 12:30pm
March 27 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Event Series The Drama Workshop with Prue Cooper-White Prep to Year 12 (Term 1) 3:30 – 5:30PM
March 28 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Series Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM