Events: Main Calendar

Loading Events

Events for March 2021 › Main Calendar

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Zumba with Sanja 6:30 – 7:30pm 0429888764 or sanja.marais@outlook.com

Professional Farriers and Blacksmiths Association of Queensland from 7:30pm

Art Classes – Western Suburbs Painting Group 9am – 12:30pm – (Term 1)

Oil Painting with Natasha Ruschka – 9:00am – 12 :30pm (Term 1) natasharuschka@gmail.com

Nia Class 9:30 – 10:30 (Term 1)

Private use Long Yard – Behm 4:00 – 6:00 PM

Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 1)

Private use Long Yard – Willsford – 4:45 – 5:45 PM

Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 6:45 PM – 7:45 PM

Members’ Bar Open 6pm – 11pm

Cricket Semi Final 8am – 5:30pm (if required)

Brookfield Markets 6:30am – 12 noon (Held around Art Pavilion area)

Cricket Semi Final 8am – 5:30pm (if required)

Puppy Power Dog Training (Dogs under 12 months) Upper arena near Art Pavillion (Term 1) 8 – 9 AM Ph: 0419 279 109

Puppy Power Dog Training (Adult Dog Training) Upper arena near Art Pavillion (Term 1) 9.15 – 10.15 AM Ph: 0419 279 109

Zumba with Sanja 6:30 – 7:30pm 0429888764 or sanja.marais@outlook.com

9

Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-9:00am

Oil Painting with Natasha Ruschka – 9:00am – 12 :30pm (Term 1) natasharuschka@gmail.com

Nia Class 9:30 – 10:30 (Term 1)

Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 1)

Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 6:45 PM – 7:45 PM

Members’ Bar Open 6pm – 11pm

Cricket Final (if required) 8am – 5:30pm

Cricket Final (if required) 8am – 5:30pm

Puppy Power Dog Training (Dogs under 12 months) Upper arena near Art Pavillion (Term 1) 8 – 9 AM Ph: 0419 279 109

Puppy Power Dog Training (Adult Dog Training) Upper arena near Art Pavillion (Term 1) 9.15 – 10.15 AM Ph: 0419 279 109

Neighbourhood Watch Meeting – Brookfield Hall 6:00 – 8:30 PM

Art Classes – Western Suburbs Painting Group 9am – 12:30pm – (Term 1)

Zumba with Sanja 6:30 – 7:30 pm 0429888764 or sanja.marais@outlook.com

Oil Painting with Natasha Ruschka – 9:00am – 12 :30pm (Term 1) natasharuschka@gmail.com

Nia Class 9:30 – 10:30 (Term 1)

Private use Long Yard – Behm 4:00 – 6:00 PM

Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 1)

Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 6:45 PM – 7:45 PM

Members’ Bar Open 6pm – 11pm

Brookfield Markets 6:30am – 12 noon (Held around Art Pavilion area)

Ambrose Treacy College Cricket 8am – 4pm

Puppy Power Dog Training (Dogs under 12 months) Upper arena near Art Pavillion (Term 1) 8 – 9 AM Ph: 0419 279 109

Puppy Power Dog Training (Adult Dog Training) Upper arena near Art Pavillion (Term 1) 9.15 – 10.15 AM Ph: 0419 279 109

Zumba with Sanja 6:30 – 7:30 pm 0429888764 or sanja.marais@outlook.com

23

Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-9:00am

Oil Painting with Natasha Ruschka – 9:00am – 12 :30pm (Term 1) natasharuschka@gmail.com

Nia Class 9:30 – 10:30 (Term 1)

Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 1)

Moggill Creek Catchment Group Meeting 7pm for 7.30pm Start

Members’ Bar Open 6pm – 11pm

Brookfield United Cricket Club 8am – 3pm

Brookfield Horse & Pony Club Muster

Puppy Power Dog Training (Dogs under 12 months) Upper arena near Art Pavillion (Term 1) 8 – 9 AM Ph: 0419 279 109

Puppy Power Dog Training (Adult Dog Training) Upper arena near Art Pavillion (Term 1) 9.15 – 10.15 AM Ph: 0419 279 109

Zumba with Sanja 6:30 – 7:30 pm 0429888764 or sanja.marais@outlook.com

30

Brookfield Rotary Club 6:30-9:00am

Oil Painting with Natasha Ruschka – 9:00am – 12 :30pm (Term 1) natasharuschka@gmail.com

Nia Class 9:30 – 10:30 (Term 1)

Art Classes by Brushstrokes 10am – 2pm (Term 1)

Sensei Marius’ Family Karate Classes (Term 1) 6:45 PM – 7:45 PM

2

Brookfield Markets 6:30am – 12 noon (Held around Art Pavilion area)

4
+ Export Events